Privacy & Cookies

THE PRIVACY POLICY

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of the same navigation. This notice is made to art. 13 D. Lgs. No 196/2003 (Law Italian Privacy) to those who interact with the services of our website, accessible electronically. This notice only for our site, and not to other web sites visited by using links. The information is based on Recommendation 2 / 2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive 95/46/CE, adopted May 17, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the arrangements, timing and nature of the information that the data must provide when users connect to these web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection.

THE OWNER OF THE TREATMENT

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The “owner” of their treatment is: La Reginella Srl Semplificata che ha sede in POSITANO (SA) alla Via Pasitea, 154/156 84017 Positano (SA), P. Iva e C.F. 05327510656, REA: SA-437570 , € 2.000,00. Responsible is Mrs ROSA MARIA MANDARA.

PLACE FOR TREATMENT OF DATA AND PURPOSE

The treatments related to the services on this web site are at the aforementioned office only by staff in charge of treatment, or any occasional maintenance. No data deriving from the web is communicated (unless prior consent of affected) or widespread. The personal data provided by users who request information material through enrollment in the section (newsletters, promotions, relationships, initiatives, communications, acts and measures, etc.). They are used for the sole purpose of running the service or the request and are not disclosed to third parties, except in cases where it is requested and obtained the express consent or disseminated in any case.

TYPES OF DATA TREATIES

Data Navigation

The systems and software procedures for the operation of this site acquired in the ordinary course of operations, personal data transmission which is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with the identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by a third party, allowing users to identify. This category includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users to connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the resources required, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.). , and other parameters relating to the operating system and the information used by the user. These data are used, where applicable, for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information about the site and to verify the proper operation and will be deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used for the determination of liability in the event of hypothetical crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by

Sending optional, voluntary and express mail to the addresses indicated in this site involves the acquisition of the sender’s address, which is necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the mail. Specification summary information will be gradually shown or displayed in the pages of the site designated for special services on demand (eg links with this information).

COOKIES

To make this site work properly, we sometimes place small data files called cookies on your device. Most big websites do this too.

What are cookies?

A cookie is a small text file that a website saves onyour computer or mobile device when you visit the site. It enables the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login, language, font size and other display preferences) over a period of time, so you don’t have to keep re-entering them whenever you come back to the site or browse from one page to another.

How do we use cookies?

A number of our pages use cookies to remember:

your display preferences, such as contrast colour settings or font size
if you have already replied to a survey pop-up that asks you if the content was helpful or not (so you won’t be asked again)
if you have agreed (or not) to our use of cookies on this site
Also, some videos embedded in our pages use a cookie to anonymously gather statistics on how you got there and what videos you visited.

Enabling these cookies is not strictly necessary for the website to work but it will provide you with a better browsing experience. You can delete or block these cookies, but if you do that some features of this site may not work as intended.

The cookie-related information is not used to identify you personally and the pattern data is fully under our control. These cookies are not used for any purpose other than those described here.

Do we use other cookies?

Some of our pages or subsites may use additional or different cookies to the ones described above. If so, the details of these will be provided in their specific cookies notice page. You may be asked for your agreement to store these cookies.

How to control cookies

You can control and/or delete cookies as you wish – for details, see aboutcookies.org. You can delete all cookies that are already on your computer and you can set most browsers to prevent them from being placed. If you do this, however, you may have to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit a site and some services and functionalities may not work.